Italian - English
comeba

Privacy Policy www.comeba.it

Privacy policy of the website www.comeba.it concerning the processing of personal data pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003. The information is based on Recommendation n. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data gathered by the Group established. 29 of the Directive n. 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to establish minimum requirements for collecting personal data online, and, in particular, the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must provide to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.

Owner of the data
MODENA MACCHINE COSTRUZIONI STRADALI SRL
Sede legale: via Marcello Finzi, 597 - 41122 Modena (MO)
Sede operativa: Via del Lavoro, 11/A
41030 Bastiglia (MO)
Codice Fiscale e Partita IVA 03687450365
info@comeba.it

Head of Data Processing
Alberto Fiorani

Types of data processed

Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, to identify users. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ??of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of response from the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment. These data are used in order to obtain anonymous statistical information about the site and to check its proper operation, and to fulfill its legal obligations in this regard, and is deleted when required by current laws.

Data provided voluntarily by
The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this site involves the acquisition of the sender's necessary to respond to requests, and any other data included in the message. For the use by the users of the contact form is collected Name, Last Name, Email address. The provision of data is optional, but failure to prevent putting in place the required services. You are responsible for the personal data of third parties sent or shared through this website and warrant that you have the right to communicate or disseminate them, freeing the owner from any liability to third parties.

Cookies
This site uses cookies including third parties. For details refer to the appropriate information about cookies Cookies Policy, which forms part of this Privacy Policy.

Manner, place and time of treatment

Treatment modalities
The owner handles personal information by taking appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or unauthorized destruction.
The treatment is carried out using computers and / or computer, with organizational methods and logic strictly related to the purposes indicated.
In addition to the owner, in some cases, they may have access to the data categories of personnel involved in the Site (administrative, commercial, marketing, legal, system administrators) or external parties (such as third party technical service providers, mail carriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communications agencies) appointed, if necessary, responsible for processing by the Owner. The updated list of Managers can be requested from the Data Controller.

Place
The data is processed at the operational headquarters of the Data Controller and in any other place where the parties involved in the treatment are located. For more information, contact the owner.

Times
The data is processed for the time necessary to perform the service requested by the user, and in any case to the extent required by any legal obligations in this regard.

Rights of interested parties
The subjects whose personal data have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of such data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction in accordance with art. 7 of the code upon request to the Data Controller.

Information not contained in this policy
Further information in relation to the processing of Personal Information may be requested at any time to the Owner using the contact information.

Last update of this page: May 29, 2015